Skip to main content

EAST Founder's Award Winners

Buffalo Island Central High School

Helen Tyson Middle School

Marshall High School

Sonora Elementary School

EAST Cornerstone Finalists

Community & Collaboration

Batesville Junior High School

J.O. Kelly Middle School

Mountain Home Career Academies

Nettleton STEAM

Project Sophistication & Innovation

Batesville High School

Cross County High School

Lakeside Junior High School - Springdale

Student Growth & Engagement

Carver Magnet Elementary School

Kiamichi Technology Centers - Eufaula High School

Kiamichi Technology Centers - Poteau

McCrory High School

EAST Project Competition

Batesville High School & Batesville Junior High School

Emma Wehrung, Penelope Nelms, Josie Fairchild, Zach Shields - Greers Ferry Water Garden Project

Buffalo Island Central Junior High School

Chasney Griggry, Lindsay Cook - Lift Station Light Sensor

Cross County High School

Lexi Jarrett, Grant King, Harrison McGee - The Way We Worked - The Parker Homestead

Don Tyson School of Innovation

Catalina Peterson, Sara Manos, Natalie Hernandez, Madelyn Xaysanasy, Abby Herrera - Coding Takes Flight - The Rise of the Female Mentor

Hot Springs Junior Academy

Mimi Reagler, Natalie Comstock, Tessa Rivera - Hot Springs Junior Academy

Music Competition

Cross County High School

Kaiser Parker - Skyfall

Maumelle Charter High School

Luke Garrison and Brandon Kraus - Unwind

Morrilton High School

Keagan Voss - Paranormal Activity

3D Print It Up Competition

Clinton High School

Ian Thompson and Mason Corley - Rocker Switch

Lakeside Junior High School - Springdale

Victor Martinez and Arkhan Langinbelik - Ostomy Shield

Westwood Elementary School

Jesse Fears, Oscar DeLeon, Nicole Martinez, and Lydia Marinez - Don't Slip Me Up

Arkansas Regional Hub Multimedia Competition

Carver Magnet Elementary School

Lalia Owen - 29 Days that Changed History

Don Tyson School of Innovation

Natalie Hernandez, Mary Ella Harriman, Madelyn Xaysanasy, and Catalina Perterson - Coding Takes Flight

Helen Tyson Middle School

Jack Bowlin, Omar Ordenzo, Reid Banks, and Diego Lemus - Touch of Tontitown

Fay Jones Architectural Challenge

Armorel High School

Grayson Seibert and Anna Simons - Destination Downtown

Batesville Junior High School

Reese Birkhead, Amie Ramsey, and Shaylah Swaim - Believers Community Church

Kiamichi Technology Centers - Eufaula High School

Charley Marshall, Cheynne Ramsey, and Destiny Jennings - Eufaula High School Press Box

ARCHICAD Competition

Batesville Junior High School

Reese Birkhead, Amie Ramsey, and Shaylah Swaim - Believers Community Church

Morrilton High School

Samantha Flores - Morrilton National Bank Apartments

Southwood High School

Tiare Hawthorne, Cameron Johns , and Landon Cole - Holy Angels Coffee Shop

A Few Good Apps

Cross County High School

Harrison McGee, Grant King, and Stormie Watts - Parker Homestead Visit Companion

Helen Tyson Middle School

Jack Bowlin - Tontitown Touch Table

Hellstern Middle School

Adrianna Lewis and Brenna Davis - Match My Memories

Mapping App Competition

Farmington Junior High School

Lydia Edie, Madelynn DeMay, and Maya Allen - Devil's Den Trail Mapping

Greenbrier High School

Christopher Mars, Brayden Howard, and Caitlyn Bellamy - Greenbrier Map for New Residents

Helen Tyson Middle School

Davis McClure, Jadin Ross, and Kaaylaj Bima - Illegal Roadside Dumping in Northwest Arkansas

Perfect Pitch

Carver Magnet Elementary School

Mackenzie Avant and Noemi Glenn - Bus on the Run

Hellstern Middle School

Ainslee Carter - Match My Memorites

J.O. Kelly Middle School

Carson Hayter and Lilliana Cardenas - Kelly Coffee Klatch

Mineral Springs High School

Ridley Plant and Tiawan Alexander - Segregation Project

Omaha High School

Gabby King and Liz Mertens - YERT (Youth Emergency Response Team)

Hello, My Name is Interview Competition

Crossett Middle School

Magnolia Alford

Don Tyson School of Innovation

Isaac Brown

Don Tyson School of Innovation

Natalie Hernandez

Greenbrier High School

Addison Duncan

Hot Springs Junior Academy

Hannah Reagler

Hellstern Middle School

Ainslee Carter

Lake Hamilton High School

Maddie Gilleran

Little Rock Central High School

David Ronnel

McCrory High School

Ainsley Beard

Mountain Home Career Academies

Sophie Quick

SketchUp Student Competition

Armorel High School

Grayson Seibert and Anna Simons - Destination Downtown

Batesville Junior High School

Luke Wilkins, Chloe Cordell, and Kate Lanier - BSD Campus

Henderson Middle School

Paris McCoy, Amiya Howard, and Melanie Gregorio - Mini Library

Create a Healthier Arkansas

Arkansas High School

Seth Sexton - A Healthier Texarkana

Nettleton High School

Athena Ludwig, Chandler Holt, and Carlaja Kelly - Raider Sensory/Calming Bags

Nettleton STEAM

Jayla Smith and Tiauanna Russell - Secret STEAM Services

Picture This Competition

Little Rock Central High School

David Ronnel and Andrew Baker - Blurred Life

McCrory High School

Caleigh Peebles - Hometown Comfort

Southside Junior High School - Batesville

Avery Simpson - The Shot Behind the Shot

Intentionally Inventive Marketing Competition

Lee Elementary School

JT Howard, Julian Martinez, and Brayan Duran - Storm Water Safety

McCrory High School

Layla Hedden and Quintyn Poe - Advocating the Arts

Valley View Junior High School

Kelsea Cline, Gracey James and Averi Tyson - Blazer Kindness Run

Tech Support Olympiad

Clinton High School

Alex Prosser

Greenbrier High School

David Bowen

Lakeside Junior High School - Springdale

Joss Jongewaard

Nettleton Junior High School

Ian Landrum

White Hall High School

Jace Dunlap